High School Results – Friday, January 17, 2014

Becker 34 Milaca 20
Blue Earth Area 64, Waseca 5
Cambridge-Isanti 59, Chisago Lakes 12
Canby 43 BOLD 30
Dover-Eyota 54 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 22
Farmington 52 Faribault 15
Frazee 41, United North Central 18
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 36 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 32
Hastings 39 Park 20
Henry Sibley 34 Mounds View 34
Hudson 32 Bloomington Kennedy 26
Litchfield 43 Paynesville 30
Monticello 44, Big Lake 22
Perham 50, Detroit Lakes 23
Pipestone Area 45 Fulda/Murray County Central 9
Rochester Mayo 40 Austin 27
Royalton/Upsala 47 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
Scott West 40 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 25
Buffalo Triangular
Mound-Westonka 49, Zimmerman 15
Zimmerman 41, Buffalo 39
Eastview Triangular
Eastview 74, Rochester Century 6
Apple Valley 73 Eastview 4
Osakis Triangular
Benson 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
Benson 60, Browerville 24
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 71 Crosby-Ironton 6
Pierz 66 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9
Rapids-Rice 48 Crosby-Ironton 21
Saint Michael-Albertville Triangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 43 Little Falls 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 44 Saint Francis 18
Little Falls 42 Saint Francis 27
Sauk Centre-Melrose Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39 Dassel-Cokato 25
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 58 Sauk Centre-Melrose 13
Dassel-Cokato 48 Sauk Centre-Melrose 22
West Lyon IA
Windom/Mountain Lake 70 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 9
Windom/Mountain Lake 58 West Lyon 15
Lake Park-Audubon Terry Teiken Invitational
1. Moorhead 188.0
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 183.0
3. Fergus Falls 150.0
4. Fosston/Bagley 141.5
5. Pelican Rapids 131.0
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 121.0
7. United Clay Becker 117.0
New London-Spicer Wildcat Invitational
1. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 216.0
2. New London-Spicer 188.5
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 131.0
4. Lakeville South 129.0
5. Eden Valley-Watkins 103.0
6. Albany 94.5
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 92.5
8. Minnetonka 83.0
North Branch Invitational
1. Centennial 233.5
2. Grand Rapids 222.5
3. North Branch 186.0
4. Rush City/Braham 100.0
5. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 84.5
6. Washington Technology 79.0
7. Fridley 70.0
8. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 64.0
Osakis Quadrangular
Osakis 51 Benson 25
Osakis 66 Browerville 0
Osakis 42 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 29

Click Here: cheap nrl jerseys

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *