Estherville Lincoln Central Duals

Estherville Lincoln Central Duals

1st Place – Blue Earth Area
2nd Place – Linn-Mar
3rd Place – Estherville Lincoln Central
4th Place – Forest City
5th Place – Bishop Heelan Catholic
6th Place – Spirit Lake Park
Round 1
Estherville Lincoln Central defeated Spirit Lake Park 51-18
Linn-Mar defeated Bishop Heelan Catholic 57-24
Blue Earth Area defeated Forest City 57-13
Round 2
Blue Earth Area defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 60-14
Forest City defeated Bishop Heelan Catholic 39-36
Linn-Mar defeated Spirit Lake Park 59-14
Round 3
Estherville Lincoln Central defeated Forest City 45-30
Bishop Heelan Catholic defeated Spirit Lake Park 45-36
Blue Earth Area defeated Linn-Mar 39-28
Round 4
Linn-Mar defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 45-27
Blue Earth Area defeated Bishop Heelan Catholic 64-12
Forest City defeated Spirit Lake Park 43-42
Round 5
Estherville Lincoln Central defeated Bishop Heelan Catholic 53-30
Linn-Mar defeated Forest City 44-30
Blue Earth Area defeated Spirit Lake Park 63-15

Results on TrackWrestling.com

Match #1 Round 1:
Blue Earth Area defeated Forest City 57-13
145 – Jordan Stelter (Blue Earth Area) over Austin Lewis (Forest City) Fall 4:44
152 – Luke Schavey (Blue Earth Area) over Landon Josten (Forest City) Fall 1:04
160 – Beau Sorenson (Forest City) over Gus Phillips (Blue Earth Area) Maj 15-7
170 – David Franta (Blue Earth Area) over Tyler Brock (Forest City) Fall 2:50
182 – Kolt Gorg (Blue Earth Area) over Jake Staudt (Forest City) SV-1 3-1
195 – Jacob Johnson (Blue Earth Area) over Tyler Prescott (Forest City) Dec 6-2
220 – Alex Paulson (Forest City) over Jared Armon (Blue Earth Area) Fall 2:46
285 – Tyler Putney (Forest City) over Martin Granados (Blue Earth Area) Dec 2-0
106 – Adam Legred (Blue Earth Area) over Andrew Mettry (Forest City) Dec 9-5
113 – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Samuel Swanson (Forest City) Fall 3:23
120 – Matt Goodrich (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Camden Bowers (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Alec Huber (Blue Earth Area) over Maverick Freerksen (Forest City) Fall 2:27
138 – Mike Ankeny (Blue Earth Area) over Tristan Boehm (Forest City) Fall 2:43

Match #2 Round 2:
Blue Earth Area defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 60-14
152 – Blake Gjerde (Estherville Lincoln Central) over Luke Schavey (Blue Earth Area) Dec 4-3
160 – Gus Phillips (Blue Earth Area) over Kelly Clabaugh (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 0:35
170 – David Franta (Blue Earth Area) over Billy Snyder (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 3:29
182 – Kolt Gorg (Blue Earth Area) over Jake Bortvit (Estherville Lincoln Central) TB-1 4-2
195 – Jacob Johnson (Blue Earth Area) over Austin Egeland (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 2:17
220 – Chase Bonner (Estherville Lincoln Central) over Jared Armon (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:55
285 – Martin Granados (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Adam Legred (Blue Earth Area) over Zackary Snyder (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 1:22
113 – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Juan Castro (Estherville Lincoln Central) Dec 5-2
120 – Matt Goodrich (Blue Earth Area) over Easton Gifford (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 2:00
126 – Camden Bowers (Blue Earth Area) over Clay Budach (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 1:12
132 – Oscar Ramirez (Estherville Lincoln Central) over Alec Huber (Blue Earth Area) TF 20-4
138 – Mike Ankeny (Blue Earth Area) over Thomas Bortvit (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 3:08
145 – Tanner Wolf (Blue Earth Area) over Cole Budach (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 3:45

Match #3 Round 3:
Blue Earth Area defeated Linn-Mar 39-28
160 – Gus Phillips (Blue Earth Area) over Shea Hartzler (Linn-Mar) Fall 2:57
170 – David Franta (Blue Earth Area) over Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) Fall 2:57
182 – Logan Hagmeier (Linn-Mar) over Kolt Gorg (Blue Earth Area) Dec 7-4
195 – Andrew Holladay (Linn-Mar) over Jacob Johnson (Blue Earth Area) Dec 6-1
220 – Jared Armon (Blue Earth Area) over Tylor Newhouse (Linn-Mar) Fall 2:51
285 – Martin Granados (Blue Earth Area) over Dallas McFarland (Linn-Mar) Fall 2:44
106 – Adam Legred (Blue Earth Area) over Charli Petersen (Linn-Mar) Fall 1:44
113 – Noah Ajram (Linn-Mar) over Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) Maj 11-3
120 – Alijah Jeffery (Linn-Mar) over Matt Goodrich (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:11
126 – Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) over Camden Bowers (Blue Earth Area) Fall 3:11
132 – Damon Griffin (Linn-Mar) over Alec Huber (Blue Earth Area) Dec 10-9
138 – Mike Ankeny (Blue Earth Area) over Johnny Clymer (Linn-Mar) Dec 7-4
145 – AJ Geers (Linn-Mar) over Jordan Stelter (Blue Earth Area) Dec 9-5
152 – Luke Schavey (Blue Earth Area) over Andrew Verhille (Linn-Mar) Fall 2:53

Match #4 Round 4:
Blue Earth Area defeated Bishop Heelan Catholic 64-12
170 – David Franta (Blue Earth Area) over Tony Tobin (Bishop Heelan Catholic) Fall 0:39
182 – Kolt Gorg (Blue Earth Area) over Brett Hegarty (Bishop Heelan Catholic) Fall 2:42
195 – Christian Brobst (Bishop Heelan Catholic) over Jacob Johnson (Blue Earth Area) Fall 4:00
220 – Jared Armon (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Martin Granados (Blue Earth Area) over Jack Niggeling (Bishop Heelan Catholic) Fall 0:21
106 – Adam Legred (Blue Earth Area) over Alex Anson (Bishop Heelan Catholic) Dec 3-0
113 – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) Maj 10-2
120 – Matt Goodrich (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Andy Stubblefield (Bishop Heelan Catholic) over Camden Bowers (Blue Earth Area) Fall 2:37
132 – Alec Huber (Blue Earth Area) over Mason Heaton (Bishop Heelan Catholic) Fall 0:36
138 – Mike Ankeny (Blue Earth Area) over Jared Ludwig (Bishop Heelan Catholic) Fall 1:43
145 – Tanner Wolf (Blue Earth Area) over Alex Watkins (Bishop Heelan Catholic) Fall 0:30
152 – Luke Schavey (Blue Earth Area) over Bo Rus (Bishop Heelan Catholic) Fall 1:55
160 – Gus Phillips (Blue Earth Area) over Christian Engel (Bishop Heelan Catholic) SV-1 6-1

Match #5 Round 5:
Blue Earth Area defeated Spirit Lake Park 63-15
182 – Kolt Gorg (Blue Earth Area) over Trevor Bueltel (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 1:16
195 – Jacob Johnson (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jared Armon (Blue Earth Area) over Hunter Akers (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 2:34
285 – Martin Granados (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Adam Legred (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park) over Matt Goodrich (Blue Earth Area) Dec 4-1
126 – Camden Bowers (Blue Earth Area) over Alec Harrington (Spirit Lake Park) TF 17-2
132 – Alec Huber (Blue Earth Area) over Daniel Trucksess (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 2:14
138 – Mike Ankeny (Blue Earth Area) over Jac Radcliffe (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 1:11
145 – Zach Skopec (Spirit Lake Park) over Tanner Wolf (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:26
152 – Luke Schavey (Blue Earth Area) over Ethan Bergendahl (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 0:59
160 – David Trucksess (Spirit Lake Park) over Roger Ziegler (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:38
170 – Gus Phillips (Blue Earth Area) over Javier Tapia (Spirit Lake Park) Maj 15-2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *