Division III Wrestling Coaches Association Rankings

The latest 2013-2014 National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Team and Individual Rankings have been released by the ranking committee on February 25, 2014.

[eztable width=”500″]
Rank,Team,Record,Previous
1,Wartburg (IA),18-0,1
2,UW-Whitewater,23-5,2
3,Messiah (PA),21-2,3
4,Olivet (MI),15-6,4
5,Concordia-Moorhead (MN),15-4,6
6,Augsburg (MN),7-5,7
7,Wabash (IN),13-3,8
8,Wilkes (PA),18-3,9
9,Cortland State (NY),13-4,5
10,Coe (IA),13-5,11
11,UW-La Crosse,10-6,13
12,Delaware Valley (PA),11-5,14
13,Ithaca (NY),12-5,15
14,Ursinus (PA),16-0,17
15,Loras (IA),11-10,19
16,Roger Williams (RI),19-1,18
17,Luther (IA),16-7,12
18,Brockport,5-1,20
19,Mount Union (OH),12-5,10
20,Cornell College (IA),11-5,16
21,St. John’s (MN),9-11,21
22,Rhode Island College,13-4,22
23,Heidelberg (OH),14-9,27
24,Johnson & Wales (RI),18-5,23
25,TCNJ,8-8,24
26,Centenary (NJ),6-6,25
27,Waynesburg (PA),15-6,26
28,Alma (MI),7-3,29
29,Thiel (PA),15-7,30
30,Augustana (IL),11-6,NR
[/eztable]

NWCA Division III Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes), Eric Keller (Wartburg), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

Click Here: camiseta rosario central

[eztable width=”600″]
Rank,Wrestler,School,Year,Previous
125,,,,
1,Gilberto Camacho,Wartburg,Sr.,1
2,Paul Bewak,Johns Hopkins,Jr.,2
3,Mike Fuenffinger,Augsburg,Jr.,4
4,Lucas Malmberg,Messiah,Fr.,5
5,Christopher Donaldson,Ursinus,Jr.,3
6,Matthias Ellis,Brockport,Jr.,6
7,Jesse Gunter,Baldwin Wallace,So.,7
8,Garrett Wangsness,Luther,Fr.,8
9,Guesseppe Rea,Wilkes,So.,9
10,Daniel Page,Central,So.,NR
133,,,,
1,Evan Obert,Luther,So.,3
2,Jimmy Gotto,Coe,Sr.,7
3,Kenny Anderson,Wartburg,Sr.,2
4,Alex Gomez,Ithaca,Jr.,1
5,Ryan O’Boyle,McDaniel,So.,9
6,Jeremy Border,Mont Union,So.,4
7,Jimmy Nehls,UW-Whitewater,So.,5
8,Jacoby Bergeron,Concordia-Moorhead,Jr.,6
9,Layton Binion,North Central,Fr.,10
10,Silas Murray,Rhode Island College,Jr.,NR
141,,,,
1,Kaleb Loht,Messiah,Jr.,1
2,Brandon Jones,New York,Jr.,2
3,Justin Holm,Olivet,Sr.,3
4,Brian Bistis,Cortland State,Sr.,4
5,Dominick Giacolone,Ithaca,Sr.,NR
6,Ricondo Cole,Rhode Island College,So.,5
7,Wayne Black,Mt. St. Joseph,Sr.,6
8,Henry Stauber,Johns Hopkins,Sr.,8
9,Matt Holmes,Loras,Sr.,9
10,Matt Adcock,UW-Whitewater,So.,7
149,,,,
1,Bobby Dierna,Cortland State,So.,1
2,Ryan Prater,Elmhurst,Sr.,2
3,Luke Lohr,Waynesburg,Jr.,3
4,Mark Hartenstine,Wilkes,Jr.,5
5,Gage Pederson,Olivet,Sr.,7
6,Elroy Perkin,UW-Whitewater,Jr.,9
7,Trevor Engle,Cornell College,So.,10
8,Vincent Fava,Delaware Valley,Jr.,NR
9,Mark Pinero,Wartburg,Jr.,NR
10,Derek Arnold,Ursinus,Fr.,NR
157,,,,
1,Nazar Kulchytskyy,UW-Oshkosh,Sr.,1
2,Dimitry Boyer,Coe,Sr.,2
3,Steve Dewitt,Loras,Jr.,3
4,Reece Lefever,Wabash,Jr.,4
5,Brett Yonkovic,Wartburg,Sr.,9
6,Josh Etzel,Washington & Jefferson,Sr.,5
7,Everet Desilets,Johnson & Wales,So.,6
8,Jon Garrison,Mount Union,Jr.,7
9,Devin Biscaha,Springfield,Sr.,8
10,Jorge Lopez,Williams,So.,NR
165,,,,
1,Chris Burdge,Centenary,Sr.,1
2,Kris Schimek,Ithaca,Jr.,2
3,Cole Welter,Wartburg,Sr.,3
4,Cedric Gibson,UW-Whitewater,Sr.,4
5,Tommy Desir,King’s,Sr.,5
6,Josh Sampson,Wabash,Sr.,6
7,Nick Carr,Washington & Jefferson,So.,8
8,Roy Daniels,SUNY Brockport,Fr.,9
9,Collin Crowell,Roger Williams,Sr.,10
10,Matt Tuttle,Alma,Sr.,NR
174,,,,
1,Landon Williams,Wartburg,Sr.,1
2,Dan Schiferl,UW-Oshkosh,Sr.,3
3,Ethan Ball,Coe,Sr.,4
4,Lou Puca,Cortland State,Jr.,5
5,James Roach,St. Olaf,Sr.,2
6,Ricardo Plummer,Messiah,Sr.,8
7,Zach Zotollo,TCNJ,Sr.,7
8,Anthony Bonaventura,Waynesburg,Sr.,9
9,Rick Allen,Olivet,Jr.,10
10,Carlos Toribio,Ithaca,Fr.,6
184,,,,
1,Eric Twohey,UW-La Crosse,Jr.,1
2,Riley Lefever,Wabash,Fr.,2
3,David Welch,Roger Williams,So.,3
4,Brian Broderick,TCNJ,Sr.,4
5,Jon Deupree,Southern Maine,Sr.,5
6,Josh Thomson,Messiah,So.,6
7,Jeff Holm,Olivet,Sr.,7
8,Jayden DeVilbiss,Luther,So.,9
9,Ryan Sheldon,Coe,Jr.,10
10,Gio Santiago,Centenary,Fr.,NR
197,,,,
1,Alex Coolidge,Cornell College,Sr.,1
2,Shane Siefert,UW-Whitewater,So.,2
3,Joe Giaramita,Cortland State,So.,3
4,Puna Soriano,Wartburg,Sr.,4
5,Matt Hechsel,Augsburg,Jr.,5
6,Paul Glover,SUNY Brockport,Sr.,6
7,Aaron Karns,Delaware Valley,Jr.,7
8,Jacob Lowry,Thiel,Jr.,8
9,Tyler Lowy,Central,Jr.,9
10,Donnie Horner,Coe,Jr.,10
285,,,,
1,Chad Johnson,Augsburg,Sr.,1
2,Ryan Fank,Wartburg,Jr.,2
3,Cody Kasprick,Concordia -Moorhead,Sr.,3
4,James Buss,Loras,So.,4
5,Anthony Edgren,UW-Whitewater,Jr.,5
6,Danny Vargas,Elmhurst,Sr.,6
7,Cody Lovejoy,Ohio Northern,Jr.,8
8,Zach Roseberry,Delaware Valley,Fr.,9
9,Jake Minske,UW-La Crosse,Jr.,NR
10,Jordan Koranda,UW-Stevens Point,So.,NR
[/eztable]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *