NCAA Division III National Championships

2015 NCAA Division III National Championships results. March 13-14 at Hershey, PA.

1. Augsburg 100.0
2. Wartburg 89.5
3. Wabash 66.5
4. Wisconsin-Whitewater 60.5
5. Delaware Valley 58.5
6. Messiah 48.0
7. Coe 40.5
8. Wisconsin-La Crosse 40.0
9. Luther 39.5
10. Williams College 33.0
11. Wilkes 32.5
12. New York University 31.0
13. SUNY-Cortland 28.0
14. Rochester Institute Of Technology 26.0
15. Loras 25.5
16. Ithaca 25.0
17. The College Of New Jersey 24.5
18. Hunter 24.0
19. Washington And Jefferson College 21.0
20. Baldwin Wallace 20.5
21. Lycoming 18.5
22. Rhode Island College 18.0
23. Wheaton College (Illinois) 17.0
24. Ursinus 16.0
24. Waynesburg 16.0
26. Oneonta State 15.5
27. Concordia-Moorhead 14.0
28. Johns Hopkins 13.5
29. Central (IA) 12.0
30. U.S. Coast Guard Academy 11.5
31. Heidelberg 11.0
32. John Carroll 9.5
32. Mount Union 9.5
32. North Central (IL) 9.5
35. Alma College 9.0
36. Cornell College 5.0
37. Johnson & Wales (RI) 4.5
38. Worcester Polytechnic Institute 4.0
39. Buena Vista University 3.0
39. Ohio Northern 3.0
39. Trine University 3.0
42. Brockport State 2.5
42. Pacific (OR) 2.5
42. Springfield 2.5
42. Wesleyan University (Connecticut) 2.5
42. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2.5
47. Roger Williams 1.5
48. Centenary (NJ) 1.0
48. McDaniel 1.0
48. Southern Maine 1.0
48. St. Olaf 1.0
48. Stevens Institute Of Technology 1.0
48. Wisconsin-Platteville 1.0
54. Lakeland 0.5
55. Augustana (IL) 0.0
55. Chicago 0.0
55. Concordia (WI) 0.0
55. Olivet 0.0
55. St. Johns (MN) 0.0
55. Thiel 0.0
55. U.s. Merchant Marine Academy 0.0
55. York (PA) 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Division III National Coach of the Year and Division III Rookie Coach of the Year: Jim Moulsoff, Augsburg

Assistant Coach of the Year: Tony Valek, Augsburg

Tournament Outstanding Wrestler: Mike Fuenffinger, Augsburg, 125 pounds

Most Falls in Least Time Award: Eric Hensel, Augsburg, 165 pounds

125 Results
1st Place – Mike Fuenffinger of Augsburg
2nd Place – Lucas Malmberg of Messiah
3rd Place – Paul Bewak of Johns Hopkins
4th Place – Jesse Gunter of Baldwin Wallace
5th Place – Jake Agnitsch of Wartburg
6th Place – Guesseppe Rea of Wilkes
7th Place – Daniel Page of Central (IA)
8th Place – Brian Amato of Worcester Polytechnic Institute
1st: Mike Fuenffinger (Augsburg) 34-1, Sr. over Lucas Malmberg (Messiah) 40-3, So. (MD 15-2).
3rd: Paul Bewak (Johns Hopkins) 38-4, Sr. over Jesse Gunter (Baldwin Wallace) 6-3, RS So. (Dec 6-3).
5th: Jake Agnitsch (Wartburg) 28-7, Sr. over Guesseppe Rea (Wilkes) 35-5, RS Jr. (Dec 3-2).
7th: Daniel Page (Central (IA)) 27-8, Sr. over Brian Amato (Worcester Polytechnic Institute) 14-7, So. (MD 13-0).

Click Here: Maori All Blacks Store

133 Results
1st Place – Matthew Grossmann of Wilkes
2nd Place – Chad Bartschenfeld of Augsburg
3rd Place – Evan Obert of Luther
4th Place – Alex Gomez of Ithaca
5th Place – Nathaniel Giorgio of U.S. Coast Guard Academy
6th Place – Nathan Pike of New York University
7th Place – Zach Haynes of Delaware Valley
8th Place – Connor Campo of Wartburg
1st: Matthew Grossmann (Wilkes) 35-6, Fr. over Chad Bartschenfeld (Augsburg) 30-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Evan Obert (Luther) 27-7, Sr. over Alex Gomez (Ithaca) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
5th: Nathaniel Giorgio (U.S. Coast Guard Academy) 41-2, Sr. over Nathan Pike (New York University) 25-9, So. (Dec 8-5).
7th: Zach Haynes (Delaware Valley) 29-9, Sr. over Connor Campo (Wartburg) 27-7, So. (Dec 5-4).

141 Results
1st Place – Cary Palmer of Hunter
2nd Place – Drew Van Anrooy of Luther
3rd Place – Kaleb Loht of Messiah
4th Place – Brandon Jones of New York University
5th Place – Nick Steger of Loras
6th Place – Layten Binion of North Central (IL)
7th Place – Matt Adcock of Wisconsin-Whitewater
8th Place – Michael Ferinde of Johnson & Wales (RI)
1st: Cary Palmer (Hunter) 35-1, Jr. over Drew Van Anrooy (Luther) 25-3, RS Jr. (SV-2 4-2).
3rd: Kaleb Loht (Messiah) 39-1, Sr. over Brandon Jones (New York University) 25-5, RS Sr. (Fall 1:41).
5th: Nick Steger (Loras) 28-3, So. over Layten Binion (North Central (IL)) 16-6, RS So. (Dec 4-1).
7th: Matt Adcock (Wisconsin-Whitewater) 6-2, RS So. over Michael Ferinde (Johnson & Wales (RI)) 35-11, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

149 Results
1st Place – Kenneth Martin of Wartburg
2nd Place – Vincent Fava of Delaware Valley
3rd Place – Brad Mayville of Rochester Institute Of Technology
4th Place – Derek Arnold of Ursinus
5th Place – Elroy Perkin of Wisconsin-Whitewater
6th Place – Dan Mirman of John Carroll
7th Place – Will Keeter of Augsburg
8th Place – Luke Lohr of Waynesburg
1st: Kenneth Martin (Wartburg) 30-3, So. over Vincent Fava (Delaware Valley) 26-4, RS Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd: Brad Mayville (Rochester Institute Of Technology) 33-5, Sr. over Derek Arnold (Ursinus) 38-3, So. (Fall 5:58).
5th: Elroy Perkin (Wisconsin-Whitewater) 10-3, RS Jr. over Dan Mirman (John Carroll) 27-4, Jr. (Fall 2:48).
7th: Will Keeter (Augsburg) 33-13, Sr. over Luke Lohr (Waynesburg) 39-7, RS Sr. (Dec 11-9).

157 Results
1st Place – Nick Carr of Washington And Jefferson College
2nd Place – Reece Lefever of Wabash
3rd Place – Jorge Lopez of Williams College
4th Place – Steven DeWitt of Loras
5th Place – Drew Wagenhoffer of Wartburg
6th Place – Kevin Collins of Ithaca
7th Place – Jon Garrison of Mount Union
8th Place – Antonio Mancella of The College Of New Jersey
1st: Nick Carr (Washington And Jefferson College) 27-0, RS Jr. over Reece Lefever (Wabash) 22-2, RS Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: Jorge Lopez (Williams College) 29-2, RS Jr. over Steven DeWitt (Loras) 35-4, Sr. (Fall 2:24).
5th: Drew Wagenhoffer (Wartburg) 30-8, Jr. over Kevin Collins (Ithaca) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
7th: Jon Garrison (Mount Union) 28-6, Sr. over Antonio Mancella (The College Of New Jersey) 27-12, Jr. (Inj. 1:55).

165 Results
1st Place – Farai Sewera of Coe
2nd Place – Tyler Schneider of Wisconsin-La Crosse
3rd Place – Nolan Barger of Lycoming
4th Place – Sam Guidi of Waynesburg
5th Place – Eric Hensel of Augsburg
6th Place – Andrew Steiert of Wartburg
7th Place – Ethan Farmer of Wabash
8th Place – Jesse Bader of Hunter
1st: Farai Sewera (Coe) 29-2, Jr. over Tyler Schneider (Wisconsin-La Crosse) 23-6, So. (Dec 9-4).
3rd: Nolan Barger (Lycoming) 36-8, So. over Sam Guidi (Waynesburg) 43-6, Sr. (MD 12-2).
5th: Eric Hensel (Augsburg) 22-14, Jr. over Andrew Steiert (Wartburg) 18-6, So. (Fall 1:43).
7th: Ethan Farmer (Wabash) 17-5, RS So. over Jesse Bader (Hunter) 36-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0).

174 Results
1st Place – Conner Lefever of Wabash
2nd Place – Zach Zotollo of The College Of New Jersey
3rd Place – Josh Thomson of Messiah
4th Place – Ryan Harrington of Coe
5th Place – Tory Cain of Rochester Institute Of Technology
6th Place – Sebastian Gardner of Concordia-Moorhead
7th Place – Garrett Chase of Baldwin Wallace
8th Place – Jordan Newman of Wisconsin-Whitewater
1st: Conner Lefever (Wabash) 20-1, RS Jr. over Zach Zotollo (The College Of New Jersey) 22-2, RS Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd: Josh Thomson (Messiah) 45-6, Jr. over Ryan Harrington (Coe) 20-6, Fr. (Dec 9-3).
5th: Tory Cain (Rochester Institute Of Technology) 32-7, Sr. over Sebastian Gardner (Concordia-Moorhead) 25-10, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
7th: Garrett Chase (Baldwin Wallace) 6-3, RS So. over Jordan Newman (Wisconsin-Whitewater) 5-4, Fr. (M. For.).

184 Results
1st Place – Riley Lefever of Wabash
2nd Place – Devin Peterson of Wartburg
3rd Place – Daniel Olsen of Wheaton College (Illinois)
4th Place – Christoper Chorzepa of Williams College
5th Place – Richard Dowdley of Heidelberg
6th Place – Richard Carlson of Wisconsin-La Crosse
7th Place – Patrick Sheehan of New York University
8th Place – Tyler Beckwith of SUNY-Cortland
1st: Riley Lefever (Wabash) 20-0, RS So. over Devin Peterson (Wartburg) 16-4, So. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Daniel Olsen (Wheaton College (Illinois)) 8-2, Sr. over Christoper Chorzepa (Williams College) 42-3, RS So. (SV-1 12-10).
5th: Richard Dowdley (Heidelberg) 40-4, Sr. over Richard Carlson (Wisconsin-La Crosse) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
7th: Patrick Sheehan (New York University) 26-5, RS So. over Tyler Beckwith (SUNY-Cortland) 25-7, RS Sr. (Dec 7-2).

197 Results
1st Place – Joe Giaramita of SUNY-Cortland
2nd Place – Shane Siefert of Wisconsin-Whitewater
3rd Place – Eric Twohey of Wisconsin-La Crosse
4th Place – Aaron Karns of Delaware Valley
5th Place – Donnie Horner of Coe
6th Place – Gerard Roman of Wartburg
7th Place – Matt Hechsel of Augsburg
8th Place – Matt Seabold of Central (IA)
1st: Joe Giaramita (SUNY-Cortland) 32-1, RS Jr. over Shane Siefert (Wisconsin-Whitewater) 6-2, RS So. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd: Eric Twohey (Wisconsin-La Crosse) 35-2, RS Sr. over Aaron Karns (Delaware Valley) 33-5, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
5th: Donnie Horner (Coe) 30-11, Sr. over Gerard Roman (Wartburg) 31-7, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
7th: Matt Hechsel (Augsburg) 30-11, Sr. over Matt Seabold (Central (IA)) 24-8, So. (MD 13-3).

285 Results
1st Place – Donny Longendyke of Augsburg
2nd Place – Terrance Jean-Jacques of Rhode Island College
3rd Place – Zachery Roseberry of Delaware Valley
4th Place – James Bethel of Oneonta State
5th Place – Benjamin Nagle of Wartburg
6th Place – Trevor Maresh of Alma College
7th Place – Anthony Edgren of Wisconsin-Whitewater
8th Place – Conner Herman of Luther
1st: Donny Longendyke (Augsburg) 32-0, So. over Terrance Jean-Jacques (Rhode Island College) 34-2, RS So. (Dec 1-0).
3rd: Zachery Roseberry (Delaware Valley) 35-4, So. over James Bethel (Oneonta State) 39-6, Fr. (Fall 5:14).
5th: Benjamin Nagle (Wartburg) 30-4, Jr. over Trevor Maresh (Alma College) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
7th: Anthony Edgren (Wisconsin-Whitewater) 7-3, RS Jr. over Conner Herman (Luther) 16-8, RS Jr. (Fall 4:25).

View more college results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *