NCAA Division II Wrestling Coaches Association Rankings – January 11, 2019

The NCAA Division II Wrestling Coaches Association Top 25 and Individual Rankings have been released for January 11, 2019.

RankTeamPointsInd. Ranked1St. Cloud State8582Nebraska-Kearney7963Notre Dame5794McKendree5384Wheeling Jesuit5356Lindenwood4367Pitt-Johnstown4237CSU-Pueblo4249Minnesota State40410UNC-Pembroke38311Tiffin34312Drury32212Fort Hays State32312Indianapolis32615Maryville29316Kutztown27217Ashland26318Central Oklahoma21419Western State20119LIU-Post20119Upper Iowa20422Mercyhurst18323Newman16124UMary16225Millersville13125Ouachita Baptist13125Northern State132

Others receiving votes: Colorado Mesa (12), Gannon (12), UW-Parkside (12), MSU Moorhead (10), Adams State (10), West Liberty (10), Simon Fraser (9), Newberry (9), Lake Erie (8), East Stroudsburg (7), King (6), Southwest Minnesota State (6), Findlay (2), Augustana (2), Alderson Broaddus (1).

125 Pounds
1 Brett Velasquez – St. Cloud State
2 Josh Portillo – Nebraska-Kearney
3 Carlos Jacquez – Lindenwood
4 Nick Daggett – UNC-Pembroke
5 Marcus Povlick – McKendree
6 Cole Laya – Wheeling Jesuit
7 Cole Jones – MSU Moorhead
8 Blake Glogouski – Lake Erie
9 Tyler Kreith – Maryville
10 Eric Bartos – Mercyhurst
11 Jacob Dunlap – Gannon
12 Bobby Campos – Notre Dame

133 Pounds
1 George Farmah – Minnesota State
2 D’andre Brumfield – CSU Pueblo
3 Hunter Bray – Notre Dame
4 Tyler Warner – Wheeling Jesuit
5 Darek Huff – Adams State
6 Tate Barnhadt – UMary
7 Justin Folley – Upper Iowa
8 Danny Swan – Lindenwood
9 Charles McNeal – McKendree
10 Airk Furseth – UW-Parkside
11 Garrett Vos – St. Cloud State
12 Rio Zamaro – Central Oklahoma

141 Pounds
1 Joe Calderone – LIU-Post
2 Brandon Ball – Fort Hays State
3 Joey Alessandro – Pitt-Johnstown
4 Chandler Minnard – Ashland
5 Kolton Roth – Northern State
6 Isaiah Royal – Newberry
7 Nathan Smith – UW-Parkside
8 Garrett Aldrich – St. Cloud State
9 Jon Killingsworth – Nebraska-Kearney
10 Eduardo Penha – Colorado Mesa
11 Jose Rodriguez – Notre Dame
12 Dylan Nace – East Stroudsburg

149 Pounds
1 Chris Eddins – Pitt-Johnstown
2 Blake Clevenger – Drury
3 James Pleski – St.Cloud State
4 Gavin Londoff – Lindenwood
5 Trey Grine – Tiffin
6 Nick Babcock – Nebraska-Kearney
7 Kyle Rathman – Minnesota State
8 Kyle Barkovich – UIndy
9 Taylor Misuna – Notre Dame
10 Caden Moore – Northern State
11 Brik Fillipo – Central Oklahoma
12 Isaiah Kemper – McKendree

157 Pounds
1 Matt Malcolm – Nebraska-Kearney
2 Tyler Mies – Newman
3 Tyler Mann – Ouachita Baptist
4 Efe Osaghae – Fort Hays State
5 George McGuire – Gannon
6 Payton Tawater – Colorado Mesa
7 Jake Barzowski – St. Cloud State
8 Cortez Arrendondo – Southwest Minnesota State
9 Zach Kelly – Notre Dame
10 Nate Smalling – McKendree
11 Nick Boggs – Lake Erie
12 Heath Lange – UIndy

165 Pounds
1 Calvin Ochs – Nebraska-Kearney
2 Rodney Sheppard – UNC-Pembroke
3 Shane Ruhnke – Millersville
4 Tyler Harrington – Maryville
5 Bret Romanzak – Ashland
6 Logan Grass – Mercyhurst
7 Kyle Jolas – Lindenwood
8 Brock Benitz – Upper Iowa
9 Devin Fitzpatrick – St. Cloud
10 Jashon Hubbard – Note Dame
11 Shelden Struble – UIndy
12 Seth Elwood – Minnesota State

Click Here: liverpool mens jersey

174 Pounds
1 Brandon Supernaw – Western State
2 Nick Foster – McKendree
3 Kolton Eischens – St. Cloud State
4 Zach Johnston – Minnesota State
5 Connor Craig – Wheeling Jesuit
6 Cornell Beachem – Notre Dame
7 Phillip Springsteen – UMary
8 Michael Raccioppi – East Stroudsburg
9 Marty Verhaeghe- Fort Hays State
10 Adam Blees – MSU Moohead
11 Nathan Vandermeer – Findlay
12 Gino Sita – Alderson Broadus

184 Pounds
1 Jeff Reimel – Kutztown
2 Heath Gray – Central Oklahoma
3 Michael Pixley – McKendree
4 Hayden Bronne – Tiffin
5 Brandon Sloop – UNC-Pembroke
6 Brody Connor – UIndy
7 Tarrence Williams – CSU-Pueblo
8 Aidan Pasiuk – Wheeling Jesuit
9 Colton Clingenpeel – Lindenwood
10 Dalton Hahn – Upper Iowa
11 James Lehman – UW-Parkside
12 Tony Vezetti – Notre Dame

197 Pounds
1 Vince Dietz – St. Cloud State
2 Jared Rennick – Drury
3 Ethan Sheretz – Maryville
4 Nick Mason – Tiffin
5 Logan Kemp – West Liberty
6 Levi Niebauer – Pitt-Johnstown
7 Haszell West – CSU-Pueblo
8 Elijah Seay – King
9 Nick Baumler – Upper Iowa
10 Ryan Vasbinder – McKendree
11 Clayton Wahlstrom – Augustana
12 Brian Wagner – Indianapolis

285 Pounds
1 Kameron Teacher – Notre Dame
2 Terrance Fanning – Wheeling Jesuit
3 Dylan Faulkenberg – UIndy
4 Gavin Nye – CSU-Pueblo
5 Jarod Hinrichs – Nebraska Kearney
6 Ciaran Ball – Simon Fraser
7 Andrew Dunn – Kutztown
8 Jacob Robb – Mercyhurst
9 Tristen Weirich – Ashland
10 Luke Diener – McKendree
11 Blake Berryhill – Central Oklahoma
12 Courvosier Morrow – Lindenwood

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *